Volcano Name: Ta'u Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 244001
Alternate Name:
Fa'asemene
Faleasao
Lata
Lepu'e
Lualaititi
Luatele
Maluatia
Olomanu
Olomatimu
Olotania
Sa'umane
To'a
Tunoa
Volcano Type: Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: -14.2333333333
Longitude: -169.4541666667
Region: New Zealand to Fiji Sub Region: Samoan & Wallis Island
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads