Volcano Name:Tair, Jebel at Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 221010
Alternate Name:
Djebel Cabret
Djebel Doukkhan
Djebel Khebrit
Djebel Sebain
Djebel Sziwan
Djebel Tar
Djebel Tayir
Djebel Teir
Djebel Ter
Djebel Teyr
Gebel Teer
Jabal al Tayr
Jebel Duchan
Jibbel Tir
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 15.5500000000
Longitude: 41.8333333333
Region:Africa and Red Sea Sub Region:Africa (northeastern) & Red Sea
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads