Volcano Name:Prince Edward Island Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 234060
Alternate Name:
Boggel
Golden Gate
Half Cone
Hoedberg
Ile de la Caverne
Kent Crater
Mcall Kop
Mcnish Bay Cone
Moeder-en-Kind
Ross Rocks
Ship Rock
Vaalkop
Van Zinderen Bakker Peak
Wolkberg
Volcano Type:Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: -46.6333333333
Longitude: 37.9500000000
Region:Middle East and Indian Ocean Sub Region:Indian Ocean (southern)
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads