Volcano Name:Papandayan Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 263100
Alternate Name:
Alunalun
Bungbrung
Kawah Baru
Kawah Manuk
Kawah Mas
Kawah Nangklak
Papandajan
Parugpug
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -7.3166666667
Longitude: 107.7333333333
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Java
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads