Volcano Name:Marapi Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 261140
Alternate Name:
Bancah Caldera
Bantjah Caldera
Berapi
Fort De Kock
Kabun Bungo
Kapundan Bungsu
Kapundan Djinggo
Kapundan Kuniang
Kapundan Tuo
Kawah Verbeek
Kebun Bungo
Kepundan Bongsu
Kepundan Jinggo
Kepundan Kuniang
Kepundan Tenga
Kepundan Tuo
Merapi
Volcano Type:Complex volcano(es)
Latitude: -0.3805555556
Longitude: 100.4733333333
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Sumatra
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads