Volcano Name:Sorikmarapi Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 261120
Alternate Name:
Danau Merah
Jurang Siunik
Kulabu
Seret Berapi
Sibanggor Djulu
Sibangor Julu
Sorieq Berapi
Sorikmerapi
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 0.6858333333
Longitude: 99.5394444444
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Sumatra
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads