Volcano Name:Seulawah Agam Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 261020
Alternate Name:
Goudberg
Ie Joe
Lam Teuba
Selawajan
Selawajanten
Seulawaih Agam
Seulawain Agam
Silawaih Agam
Solawaik Agam
Solowa Agam
Van Heutsz Crater
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 5.4475000000
Longitude: 95.6577777778
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Sumatra
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads