Volcano Name:Mariveles Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 273081
Alternate Name:
Balong Anito
Mt. Limay
Mt. Samat
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 14.5166666667
Longitude: 120.4666666667
Region:Philippines and SE Asia Sub Region:Luzon
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads