Volcano Name:Dukono Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 268010
Alternate Name:
Dilekene
Dodoekko
Doekono
Duko Ma Tala
Gunung Gogodom
Gunung Mamuya
Heneowara
Kariang
Maloepang Magiwe
Maloepang Wariang
Malupang Magiwe
Malupang Wariang
Mamuja, Gunung
Saho Brani
Tala
Tanah Lapang
Telori
Tolo
Volcano Type:Complex volcano(es)
Latitude: 1.6833333333
Longitude: 127.8833333333
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Halmahera
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads