Volcano Name:Ambang Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 266020
Alternate Name:
Mt. Binangunan
Volcano Type:Complex volcano(es)
Latitude: 0.7500000000
Longitude: 124.4166666667
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Sulawesi
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads