Volcano Name:Ijen Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 263350
Alternate Name:
Gunung Anjar
Gunung Cemara
Gunung Cilik
Gunung Gelaman
Gunung Gendingwaluh
Gunung Genteng
Gunung Lingker
Gunung Melaten
Gunung Papak
Gunung Pawenen
Gunung Pendil
Gunung Ringgit
Gunung Tjemara
Gunung Tjilik
Kawah Idjen
Kawah Ijen
Kawah Woeroeng
Kawah Wurung
Kendeng
Koekoesan
Kukusan
Merapi
Rante
Telagawaru
Widadaren
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -8.0583333333
Longitude: 114.2416666667
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Java
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads