Volcano Name:Semeru Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 263300
Alternate Name:
Ajek-Ajek
Djembangan
Djonggring Seloko
Gunung Kepala
Gunung Kepolo
Gunung Papak
Jambangan
Jonggring Seloko
Kemmerling
Kukusan
Leker
Mahameru
Ranoe Daroegan
Ranu Darungan
Ranu Kumbolo
Ranu Pakis
Ranu Pani
Ranu Regulo
Semeroe
Smeroe
Smeru
Smiroe
Totogan Malang
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -8.1083333333
Longitude: 112.9166666667
Region:Indonesia Sub Region:Java
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads