Volcano Name:Epi Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 257060
Alternate Name:
East Epi
Epi A
Epi B
Epi C
Pomare
Tavani Kutali
The Little Morne
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -16.6833333333
Longitude: 168.3666666667
Region:Melanesia and Australia Sub Region:Vanatu
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads