Volcano Name:Gaua Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 257020
Alternate Name:
Burilan
Gog
Kweteon
Lacona
Lakona
Losolava-Tarasag
Mt. Garat
Mt. Garet
Mt. Gharat
North Makeon
Ontar
Santa Maria
Sladen Boiling Springs
Steaming Hill Lake
West Losolava
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -14.2666666667
Longitude: 167.5000000000
Region:Melanesia and Australia Sub Region:Vanatu
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads