Volcano Name:Kavachi Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 255060
Alternate Name:
Kovachi
Rejo te Kavachi
Volcano Type:Submarine volcano(es)
Latitude: -9.0166666667
Longitude: 157.9500000000
Region:Melanesia and Australia Sub Region:Bougainville & Solomon Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads