Volcano Name:Garbuna Group Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 252070
Alternate Name:
Krummel
Numundo
Welcker
Worri
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -5.4500000000
Longitude: 150.0333333333
Region:Melanesia and Australia Sub Region:New Britain
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads