Volcano Name: Saw√Ęd, Harra es- Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 231160
Alternate Name:
Al-djabal Al-aswad
Djebel el-'Ares
Haid el-'Arqub
Harra es-Sauda
Jabal 'Urais
Melan Oros
Shuqra Volcanic Field
Volcano Type: Volcanic field
Latitude: 13.5833333333
Longitude: 46.1166666667
Region: Middle East and Indian Ocean Sub Region: Arabia
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads