Volcano Name: Yar, Jabal Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 231080
Alternate Name:
'Ukwatain
Djarra
Djebel Djar'a
Harra of Djar'atain
Harra of Jar'atain
Jarra
Qummatain
Volcano Type: Volcanic field
Latitude: 17.0500000000
Longitude: 42.8333333333
Region: Middle East and Indian Ocean Sub Region: Arabia
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads