Volcano Name:Lengai, Ol Doinyo Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 222120
Alternate Name:
Basanjo
Devil's Needle
Donyo Ngai
Duenjo Ngai
Mongogogura
Mountain of God
Mungogo wa Bogwe
Oldonyo L'Engai
Teufelsnadel
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -2.7636111111
Longitude: 35.9141666667
Region:Africa and Red Sea Sub Region:Africa (eastern)
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads