Volcano Name: Squaw Ridge Lava Field Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 322130
Alternate Name:
East Lava Field
Lava Mountain
Twin Buttes
Volcano Type: Volcanic field
Latitude: 43.4722222222
Longitude: -120.7536111111
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-Oregon
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads