Volcano Name: Adams Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 321040
Alternate Name:
Bunnell Butte
Goat Butte
King Mountain Fissure
Little Mt. Adams
Paddo
Pahto
Potato Hill
Red Butte
Smith Butte
Snipes Mountain
South Butte
Volcano Type: Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 46.2055555556
Longitude: -121.4897222222
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-Washington
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads