Volcano Name:Satah Mountain Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 320130
Alternate Name:
Chilcotin Creek
Holte Creek
White Creek
Volcano Type:Volcanic field
Latitude: 52.4666666667
Longitude: -124.7000000000
Region:Canada and Western USA Sub Region:Canada
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads