Volcano Name:Imbabura Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 352004
Alternate Name:
Cunru
Huarmi Imbabura
Loma Cubilche
Plancha Ladera
Tiata Imbabura
Volcano Type:Compound volcano(es)
Latitude: 0.2575000000
Longitude: -78.1827777778
Region:South America Sub Region:Ecuador
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads