Volcano Name:Santa Isabel Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 351021
Alternate Name:
Cerro Espana
Volcano Type:Shield volcano(es)
Latitude: 4.8166666667
Longitude: -75.3666666667
Region:South America Sub Region:Colombia
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads