Volcano Name:San Cristóbal Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 344020
Alternate Name:
Casita
Cerro Mayotepe
Cerro Moyotepe
Chichigalpa
Chinandega
Chinendega
Choncle
El Chonce
El Viejo
La Hoya
La Hoyada
La Ollada
Laguna Seca
Laguna de Agua
Loma Apastepe
Loma Caparra
Loma Ojo de Agua
Loma San Isidro
Loma San Lucas
Loma Talolinga
Loma la Bruja
Loma la Pelona
Loma la Teta
Santa Clara
Volcán el Chonco
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 12.7016666667
Longitude: -87.0036111111
Region:México and Central America Sub Region:Nicaragua
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads