Volcano Name:Conchagua Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 343110
Alternate Name:
Cerro de la Bandera
Cerro del Ocote
Cochague
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 13.2750000000
Longitude: -87.8450000000
Region:México and Central America Sub Region:El Salvador - Honduras
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads