Volcano Name:San Miguel Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 343100
Alternate Name:
Bosotlán
Chaparrastique
Los Perolitos
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 13.4338888889
Longitude: -88.2691666667
Region:México and Central America Sub Region:El Salvador - Honduras
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads