Volcano Name:Santiago, Cerro Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 342150
Alternate Name:
Cerro San Antonio I
Cerro San Juan
Cerro de Apantes
Cerro las Aradas
Jutiapa Group
Los Cerritos
Volcán Culma
Volcano Type:Volcanic field
Latitude: 14.3333333333
Longitude: -89.8666666667
Region:México and Central America Sub Region:Guatemala
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads