Volcano Name:Jan Mayen Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 376010
Alternate Name:
Avdalsmoya
Avlhaugene
Baljane
Basen
Beerenberg
Berna
Binna
Bombellestoppen
Bylandt Rheyt
Dagnyhaugen
Dufferinbreen
Eggoya
Eskkrateret
Essa
Hochsetter
Hohenlohoe
Hoyberg
Inndalsmoya-Stakken
Kummen
Lidhogda
Nord-Jan
Palffy
Potta
Sarskrateret
Scott
Sigurdbreen
Skrukkefjellet
Skrukkelia
Sor-Jan
Takefjellet
Tollnerodden
Trinityberget
Tvilling
Veslessa
Vestisnuten
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 71.0833333333
Longitude: -8.1666666667
Region:Iceland and Arctic Ocean Sub Region:Atlantic-N-Jan Mayen
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads