Volcano Name: Kverkfjöll Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 373050
Alternate Name:
Arnardalsoldugjoska Yngri
Hveradalur
Kreppuhraun
Krepputunguhraun
Kverkfjallaranamyndun
Lindahraun
Urdalshraun Eystri
Urdalshraun Vestari
Vestasti Urdarhalsgigur
Volcano Type: Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 64.6500000000
Longitude: -16.7166666667
Region: Iceland and Arctic Ocean Sub Region: Iceland-NE
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads