Volcano Name:Acatenango Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 342080
Alternate Name:
Pico Central
Pico Chico
Pico Mayor
Tres Hermanas
Tres Marías
Yepocapa
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 14.5005555556
Longitude: -90.8758333333
Region:México and Central America Sub Region:Guatemala
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads