Volcano Name: Axial Seamount Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 331021
Alternate Name:
Ashes Vent Field
Axial Gardens Vent Field
CASM Vent Field
D.D. Cone
Fissure Cone
North Rift Zone
South Rift Vent Field
South Rift Zone
Southwest Rift Zone
Volcano Type: Submarine volcano(es)
Latitude: 45.9500000000
Longitude: -130.0000000000
Region: Hawaii and Pacific Ocean Sub Region: Pacific-NE
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads