Volcano Name: Markagunt Plateau Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 327040
Alternate Name:
Asay Knoll
Bowers Knoll
Cooper Knoll
Henrie Knolls
Miller Knoll
Strawberry Knolls
Volcano Type: Volcanic field
Latitude: 37.5833333333
Longitude: -112.6666666667
Region: Canada and Western USA Sub Region: US-Utah
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads