Volcano Name: Kikhiikhylkhangei Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 300908
Alternate Name:
Makara Mountain
Volcano Type: Cone(s)
Latitude: 59.2500000000
Longitude: 162.5000000000
Region: Kamchatka and Mainland Asia Sub Region: Kamchatka Peninsula
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads