Volcano Name:Mutnovsky Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 300060
Alternate Name:
Akhomten
Akkktivnaya Voronka
Asacha
Donnoye
Mutnowskij
Otkhodyashchy
Povorotnaia Sopka
Poworotnaja Assatscha
Sopka Mutnaia
Sopka Mutnaja
Sopka Mutnovskaia
Verkhneye
Volcano Type:Complex volcano(es)
Latitude: 52.4533333333
Longitude: 158.1950000000
Region:Kamchatka and Mainland Asia Sub Region:Kamchatka Peninsula
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads