Volcano Name:Popa Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 275080
Alternate Name:
Taunggala
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 20.9166666667
Longitude: 95.2500000000
Region:Philippines and SE Asia Sub Region:Southeast Asia
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads