Volcano Name:Fuss Peak Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 290340
Alternate Name:
Shiriyajiri-dake
Shiriyaziri
Siriadziri
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 50.2666666667
Longitude: 155.2500000000
Region:Kuril Islands Sub Region:Kuril Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads