Volcano Name:Ekarma Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 290270
Alternate Name:
Ekaruma
Ikarma
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 48.9583333333
Longitude: 153.9333333333
Region:Kuril Islands Sub Region:Kuril Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads