Volcano Name:Rasshua Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 290220
Alternate Name:
Harotsiatsianopori
Kotiato San
Mount Razval
Rashowa
Rasyova
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 47.7666666667
Longitude: 153.0166666667
Region:Kuril Islands Sub Region:Kuril Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads