Volcano Name:Urataman Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 290191
Alternate Name:
Brouton Caldera
Volcano Type:Somma volcano(es)
Latitude: 47.1166666667
Longitude: 152.2500000000
Region:Kuril Islands Sub Region:Kuril Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads