Volcano Name: Ardouk├┤ba Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 221126
Alternate Name:
Baddi Koma
Gira-le-Koma
Kodda Ginni Koma
Ounda Ginna Koma
Volcano Type: Fissure vent(s)
Latitude: 11.5833333333
Longitude: 42.4666666667
Region: Africa and Red Sea Sub Region: Africa (northeastern) & Red Sea
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads