Volcano Name:Niseko Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 285031
Alternate Name:
Chakunage
Chisenupuri
Iwaonupuri
Mekuninai
Niseko-Annupuri
Nitonupuri
Raiden
Waishuhorun
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 42.8833333333
Longitude: 140.6333333333
Region:Japan, Taiwan, Marianas Sub Region:Hokkaido
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads