Volcano Name:Zealandia Bank Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 284191
Alternate Name:
Sealandia Bank
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 16.8833333333
Longitude: 145.8500000000
Region:Japan, Taiwan, Marianas Sub Region:Izu, Volcano, & Mariana Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads