Volcano Name: Tori-shima Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 284090
Alternate Name:
Hyogowan
Iwo-yama
Izu-Tori-shima
Komochi-yama
Komoti-yama
Mitsugo-jima
Mitugo-zima
Ponafidin
Tori-sima
Volcano Type: Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 30.4800000000
Longitude: 140.3061111111
Region: Japan, Taiwan, Marianas Sub Region: Izu, Volcano, & Mariana Islands
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads