Volcano Name: Dalaffilla Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 221070
Alternate Name:
Dala Filla
Gabuli
Gaolule
Volcano Type: Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 13.7916666667
Longitude: 40.5500000000
Region: Africa and Red Sea Sub Region: Africa (northeastern) & Red Sea
Date Entered: 02/05/2012

Eruption Details

No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads