Volcano Name:Little Sitkin Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 311050
Alternate Name:
Little Sitchin
Malyi Sitkin
Sitchin
Sitignak (?)
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: 51.9500000000
Longitude: 178.5430555556
Region:Alaska Sub Region:Aleutian Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads