Volcano Name:Late Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 243090
Alternate Name:
Latte
Lette
Roa
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -18.8055555556
Longitude: -174.6500000000
Region:New Zealand to Fiji Sub Region:Tonga Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads