Volcano Name:Metis Shoal Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 243070
Alternate Name:
Fonuafooa
Kahekahe Tangata
Maurelle Island of 1781 (?)
Wesley Rock
Volcano Type:Submarine volcano(es)
Latitude: -19.1833333333
Longitude: -174.8666666667
Region:New Zealand to Fiji Sub Region:Tonga Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads