Volcano Name:Monowai Seamount Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 242050
Alternate Name:
Orion Seamount
Volcano Type:Submarine volcano(es)
Latitude: -25.8875000000
Longitude: -177.1880555556
Region:New Zealand to Fiji Sub Region:Kermadec Islands
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads