Volcano Name:White Island Smithsonian Inst ID (SI_VNUM): 241040
Alternate Name:
Big John
Central Cone
Christmas
Congress
Donald Duck
East Crater
Gibrus
Gilliver
Little Donald
Lot's Wife
Ngatoro Cone
Noisy Nellie
Orca
Princess
Rf Crater
Royce
Rudolf
Schuberts Fairy
Tv1
Volckner Rocks
Wade
West Crater
Whakaari
Volcano Type:Stratovolcano(es)
Latitude: -37.5166666667
Longitude: 177.1833333333
Region:New Zealand to Fiji Sub Region:New Zealand
Date Entered:02/05/2012
 
Eruption Details
No eruption details for this volcano.

Data downloads

Alternate Property downloads